COMPETITION

2018-2019 Competition Class Audition

We had auditions in May, if you were unable to please call or email the dance studio and we can give you an alternate audition date.

 

Download (PDF, 1.93MB)

Competition Fees Due

COMPETITION COSTUME FEES:    Due by October 27, 2018

Competition Costume Fees ~ bills will be sent home with total amount.

Approximately $70.00 per costume/dance

Your competition costumes will be worn for all competitions and the Spring Recital.  Costumes are ordered to 4 measurements (bust, waist, hips and girth) and ordered to fit your largest measurement which means you may have to have your costume altered to fit your body.

All costume alterations need to be done before our dress rehearsal in February,  you may use the seamstress of your choice.

Shoes style/color is dependent upon each dance.  You may need multiple colors and styles of dance shoes.

ENTRY FEES:   December 8, 2018

Group dances: $50.00 per dance – PER COMPETITION

Solos:   $105.00  per dance – PER COMPETITION

Duet & Trios: $70.00 per dancer – PER COMPETITION

All dancers competing a solo, duet or trio will be registered (and billed) to compete in all three competitions unless we are informed by a parent otherwise.

All competition fees are put on my credit card by 12-2-2018 so you need to pay before then in order to get registered for the competition.

Competition 2018-2019 Dancers

 Senior Competition Dancers

Meghan Mulcahy, Riley Smith,Taylor Wisser, Kylie Colwell, Hailey Bartels, Payton Hollar, Delaney Dafler, Alivia Buetner, Addie Bowers, Meredith Swick, Sydney Sewell, Kayla Frost, Carrie Heider, Lorrin Bowers, Madie Brinkman, Megan Sealts, Chloe Parent, Paige Bartels, Lauren Chaney

 Mini Competition Class:

Addyson DePalma, Charleigh Hefner, Addalynn Cox, Madalynn Thompson, Genevieve Chongson, Ella Warrington, Delaney Adams, Madison Coonfare, Rylie Howard, Alex Dubuque, Averi Henry, Rocco Wells

 

Teen Competition Class:

Jadin Miller, Amaleigh Monaghan, Leona Swickrath, Lydia Frost, Laney Scheckelhoff, Madison Shepherd, Lily Whittaker, Stella Ellis, Ava Lyons, Lauren Voice, Selah Green, Margaret Hoch, Paige Haman

Hip Hop Only:

Logan Smith, Sophie Miller, Brittany Scannell, Cadence Rowe

 

HALL OF FAME NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dance: Saturday Night Fish Fry                Choreographer: Liz Cozad

hof-5

HALL OF FAME NATIONAL COMPETITION

hofb3hof-4

hof-2hof-1

hof-7hof-8