COMPETITION

Download (PDF, Unknown)

 Competition Class Worskhop Week

August 5-9
Workshop week will meet Monday-Thursday.
Shoe sale will be Monday, August 5th at Pointe of Joy from 2:00-7:00
Mini Competition
Mini/Junior Hip Hop
Junior Competition
Teen Competition
Teen Hip Hop
Break
Senior Competition
Senior Contemporary
Senior Hip Hop
  • Tiny competition class does not meet during workshop week.
  • Workshop times will be posted by June 1, 2019.
  • Any competition dancer that has not yet filled registration card please do so during workshop week.

Competition Fees Due

COMPETITION COSTUME FEES:    Due by October 25, 2019

Competition Costume Fees ~ bills will be sent home with total amount.

Approximately $70.00 per costume/dance

Your competition costumes will be worn for all competitions and the Spring Recital.  Costumes are ordered to 4 measurements (bust, waist, hips and girth) and ordered to fit your largest measurement which means you may have to have your costume altered to fit your body.

All costume alterations need to be done before our dress rehearsal in February,  you may use the seamstress of your choice.

Shoes style/color is dependent upon each dance.  You may need multiple colors and styles of dance shoes.

ENTRY FEES:   December 13, 2019

Group dances: $50.00 per dance – PER COMPETITION

Solos:   $135.00 per dance – PER COMPETITION

Duet & Trios: $70.00 per dancer – PER COMPETITION

All dancers competing a solo, duet or trio will be registered (and billed) to compete in all three competitions unless we are informed by a parent otherwise.

All competition fees are put on my credit card by 12-13-2019 so you need to pay before then in order to get registered for the competition.

Competition 2019-2020 Dancers

 Senior Competition Dancers

Taylor Wisser, Kylie Colwell,  Payton Hollar, Delaney Dafler, Alivia Buetner, Addie Bowers, Kayla Frost, Carrie Heider, Lorrin Bowers, Madie Brinkman, Megan Sealts, Chloe Parent, Paige Bartels, Lauren Chaney, Abigail Largent

 

Teen Competition Class:

Jadin Miller, Amaleigh Monaghan, Lydia Frost, Laney Scheckelhoff, Madison Shepherd, Lily Whittaker, Stella Ellis, Ava Lyons, Lauren Voice, Selah Green, Margaret Hoch, Paige Haman, Emma Largent, Lydia  Plaugher, Catherine Myers, Ashlyn Jolliff

 

Junior Competition Class:

Addyson DePalma, Charleigh Hefner, Addalynn Cox, Madalynn Thompson, Genevieve Chongson, Ella Warrington, Delaney Adams, Josie Declercq, Claire Donaldson,  Madison Coonfare,  Averi Henry, Alex Dubuque, Rocco Wells, Taylor Fogle

 

Mini Competition:

Clara Chongson, Hannah Cox, Abagail Dubuque,  Madalynn Nolte, Savannah Stolly, Lia Sarno, Burke Kelley, Galiena Vonderembse, Jack Whittaker, Gracie Warrington

Tiny Competition:,

Avery Bacon, Clara Ellis, Maylin Orndoff, Kaya St.Clair,  Harper Cox, Celia Cecala-Wells, Jordyn Kelly


Hip Hop Only:  
Sophie Miller, Brittany Scannell, Cadence Rowe, Jaydah Oberdier

 

HALL OF FAME NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dance: Saturday Night Fish Fry                Choreographer: Liz Cozad

hof-5

HALL OF FAME NATIONAL COMPETITION

hofb3hof-4

hof-2hof-1

hof-7hof-8